Search     

AEA Certified Refined Pure Emu Oil American 2oz + BONUS
Category:   Health & Beauty / Skin Care / Children's Skin Care
Start Price: USD 10.75

Click Here
to See More

Current Price: USD 10.75
Reserve Price: -
Time Left: 16 days 2 hours 45 minutes
Bid Count: 0
Buy It Now Price: -
Start Time: 9/27/2008
End Time: 1/25/2009
Location: Fort Wayne, Indiana
Description

2oz Cobalt Blue Glass Boston Round Bottle with . . . Black Treatment Pump Cap . . . Filled with . . . EMU OIL ~ 100% Pure ~ AEA Certified 2 oz / 60ml Bottle EMU OIL ~ 100% Pure ~ AEA Certified ~ Pure American Emu Oil ~ * ~ Molecularly Distilled ~ ~ Fully Refined ~ * ~ Cosmetic Grade A ~psst !!! ~ Every package I mail gets a FREE SAMPLE product !!! There are so many wonderful things I could say about Emu Oil and what it can do for you. The list of skin ailments that it helps is endless. If you have heard of Emu Oil, than that is probably why you searched and found my site. So, here you go. Try some today and see for yourself. The container is a Beautiful Colbalt Blue Bottle with a Black Treatment Pump. This is not a sprayer, it is a pump that disperses a tiny amount. This squirts just the perfect amount we need. You can use this oil as many times a day as you like. I personally use it 2 or 3 times per day with better than average results. Ingredients: EMU OIL Produced by American farmers, this oil is fully refined, molecularly distilled cosmetic grade. It is processed at a certified refining facility, and is AEA certified, having been tested by an AOCS chemist. I also add a drop of Natural Vitamin E (T-50). This is necessary for the preservation of the oils. This keeps the oil from going rancid, not only that, but Vitamin E has benefits for the skin. ...... ...... Why you should use EMU OIL and Why we use Emu Oil in our products Emu oil was discovered by the Australian Aborigines to be an excellent source for healing. Science has discovered that Emu oil is rich in Omega-3 and Omega-6 essential fatty acids. It is non-comedogenic (it doesn't clog pores like most oils); it is a natural anti-inflammatory; it is a deep penetrating trans-dermal carrier, meaning it deeply penetrates the skin layers; it penetrates quickly; it is a natural moisturizer; it aids in cell regeneration; it reduces wrinkles; it retards scarring; it favorably impacts the human immune system; it is hypo-allergenic and bacteriostatic; and it is odorless. Being rich in so many ways, we found that adding Emu Oil to our products increased their effectiveness and created a synergistic benefit that positively impacted other ailments and maladies. The main “key” point is.... This is a Transdermic Oil What does transdermal mean? - Transdermal means that it penetrates the outer layer of the skin, which allows the EMU OIL and the other ingredients to reach deeper than just the skin’s surface (deep penetrating). This is an oil that can be taken internally as well as externally. This oil works on the entire body, anywhere you put it. Will heal anything anywhere. Emu Oil is known as the Anti-Aging Emollient ~ Emu Oil is a deep penetrating, anti-inflammatory, non-irritating, highly moisturizing, all natural nutritional supplement for your skin. ~ It is hypo-allergenic, giving it a low potential for irritating the skin. Emu oil doesn't clog pores. It contains essential fatty acids required by the body. Topical application of emu oil delivers these nutrients deep into the skin to support healthy cell growth. Emu Oil is an excellent emulsifier and does not leave the skin feeling oily or greasy. ~ Pure Emu oil soothes the skin after serious or minor burns and cuts. Burning and itching are instantly soothed. Healing takes place more rapidly because emu oil has healing properties and does not cover the skin with a petroleum type air barrier. It allows the skin to breathe and heal. EMU OIL ~ A Proven Natural Wonder ~ Provides Healing and Relief: The Australian Aborigines has used Emu Oil for thousand of years to: reduce the pain & swelling of arthritis, heal wounds & burns and to relieve discomfort from insect bites. Moisturizing: Naturally softens the skin and has been proven to reduce the appearance of wrinkles and fine lines. All Natural and Non-Toxic: Will not clog pores, hypo-allergenic and gentle for all skin types. Anti-Inflammatory Effects: The potency of the anti-inflammatory effect from Emu Oil is similar to ibuprofen without the negative side affects frequently common with traditional prescription or corticosteroid based anti-inflammatory medications. Emu Oil has demonstrated to benefit the following conditions and problems: acne age spots arthritis athletes foot bed sores bruises burns bursitis calluses carpal tunnel syndrome chapped lips complexion problems conditioning hair contact dermatitis cracked skin cuts & lacerations dandruff diabetic bruising & ulcers diabetic neuropathy diaper rash dishpan hands dry skin eczema eye irritation fever blisters fingernail cuticles frostbite gout gum disease growing pains hair loss headaches hemorrhoids in-grown toenails insect bites irritated skin itching joint pain keloids lumbago massage medication carrier moisturize skin muscle pain & spasms pain relief pet hot spots pet injuries & wounds psoriasis radiation burns razor burn & nicks recent scars rheumatism rhinitis rosacea scar prevention sciatica scrapes & scratches shin splints shingles sinus headaches skin rashes skin grafts skin hydration sore muscles sports injuries sprains stiffness stretch marks sunburn relief surgery scars swelling tendonitis thin, aging skin tired feet varicose veins wasp, bee stings windburn wounds wrinkles fine lines ...... ......

Place a Bid!




HOME

 

Home | Products | Support | FAQ | About us | Contact us