|
2oz Cobalt Blue Glass Boston Round Bottle with . . . Black Treatment Pump Cap . . . Filled with . . . 100% Pure : EMU OIL, Roship Oil, Borage Oil, Vit. E Tracy's Healing Oil Combo 2oz / 60ml Bottle Tracy's ~ 100% Pure ~ Healing Oil Combo BONUS !!! ~ Every package I mail gets a FREE SAMPLE product !!! There are so many wonderful things I could say about this combination of oils and what it can do for you. The list of skin ailments that it helps is endless. If you have heard of Natural Oils for Healing, than that is probably why you searched and found my site. I have developed this for myself as well as you. I developed this to be called a " Scar Treatment ". I had surgery and have a large incision scar. I asked my doctor what he REALLY thought of my healing progress. He said, it was certainly healing better than average and that the oil I was using must be helping it. Try some today and see for yourself. The container is a Beautiful Colbalt Blue Bottle with a Black Treatment Pump. This is not a sprayer, it is a pump that disperses a tiny amount. This squirts just the perfect amount we need. You can use this oil as many times a day as you like. I personally use it 2 or 3 times per day with better than average results. Ingredients: EMU OIL 100% Pure, Produced by American farmers, this oil is: fully refined, molecularly distilled, cosmetic grade A, and AEA certified. You can read much more about this emu oil below. Next in the combination are Rosehip Seed Oil, Borage Seed Oil. Then, I also add a drop of Natural Vitamin E (T-50). This is necessary for the preservation of the oils. This keeps the oil from going rancid, not only that, but Vitamin E has benefits for the skin. Simply put, these are the ingredients: ( Emu Oil, Rose Hip Seed Oil, Borage Seed Oil, Vitamin E ) Oil Properties - Detailed Descriptions Borage Seed Oil (Borago Officinalis): Expeller Pressed/Refined: For more than 1500 years, the blue, star-shaped flowers of the borage plant have been used in elixirs and medicinal teas because of its healing properties. This natural oil is a rich source of gamma linolenic acid and has been known to be used in the treatment of eczema and rheumatoid arthritis and in herbal medicine. This oil is cold pressed from the seeds of the borage plant. Borage oil, or "starflower", as the botanical is known, contains up to 24% Gamma Linolenic Acid (GLA). GLA is an essential fatty acid which the body converts into prostaglandin, a hormone-like substance. Prostaglandin is reported to offer anti-inflammatory properties. In many studies it has been found that a deficiency in GLA attributes to poor skin condition, especially psoriasis and eczema. Numerous studies have been conducted with borage oil, which ultimately demonstrate the oil's high-level efficacy when used either orally or topically. In the early 1980s, GLA, an essential fatty acid that promotes healthy skin, was identified as a triacylgycerol component in Borage Oil. Borage Oil is the richest source of GLA currently available. Rosehip Seed Oil (Rosa Rubiginosa): Expeller Pressed/Refined: widely recognized as an effective skin and beauty care agent. This oil has been used to successfully treat a long list of skin related conditions, including: age spots, wrinkles and premature aging, sun damage, scars from acne, burns, and surgery, eczema, psoriasis, dermatitis, hyper-pigmentation, brittle nails, and even dry and damaged hair. Rosehip seed oil was shown to have significant, noticeable effects in regenerating the skin, reducing wrinkles and scars, and helping the skin to regain its natural color and tone. Excellent source of natural vitamin E and A, or 'trans-retinoic acid'. Retinoic acid, the acid derivative of vitamin A, is the active ingredient found in Retin-A or Tretinoin. Besides its regenerative properties, rosehip seed oil is also an excellent moisturizer. This is most likely due to its high essential fatty acid content (fatty acids that the body cannot produce itself), which are necessary for healthy skin. The oil penetrates the upper layers of the skin quickly and, being known as a 'dry' moisturizer, does not leave the skin feeling greasy or oily. As for daily use of rosehip seed oil, it is considered extremely gentle and can be applied undiluted to the skin. It may also be blended with other oils like jojoba and sweet almond, and will still have wonderful effects at 10% of the total concentration. Vitamin E Oil: (T-50) (Mixed Tocopherols): Expeller Pressed/Refined: Vitamin E is a group of seven compounds known as tocopherols (alpha, beta, delta, epsilon, eta, gamma, and zeta). Alpha tocopherol is the most absorbable. Vitamin E oil is great for preventing rancidity and as an anti-oxidant in creams, lotions, cosmetics and more. It is a natural cellular renewal (healing) ingredient and antioxidant. In its pure form, the oil is too heavy for daily use on the face; however, it makes an excellent ingredient in moisturizers, eye treatment preparations and facial masks. In its pure form, it may be used for healing cuts, abrasions, and burns. Why we use Emu Oil in our products Emu oil was discovered by the Australian Aborigines to be an excellent source for healing. Science has discovered that Emu oil is rich in Omega-3 and Omega-6 essential fatty acids. It is non-comedogenic (it doesn't clog pores like most oils); it is a natural anti-inflammatory; it is a deep penetrating trans-dermal carrier, meaning it deeply penetrates the skin layers; it penetrates quickly; it is a natural moisturizer; it aids in cell regeneration; it reduces wrinkles; it retards scarring; it favorably impacts the human immune system; it is hypo-allergenic and bacteriostatic; and it is odorless. Being rich in so many ways, we found that adding Emu Oil to our products increased their effectiveness and created a synergistic benefit that positively impacted other ailments and maladies. The main “key†point is.... This is a Transdermic Oil What does transdermal mean? - Transdermal means that it penetrates the outer layer of the skin, which allows the EMU OIL and the other ingredients to reach deeper than just the skin’s surface (deep penetrating). This is an oil that can be taken internally as well as externally. This oil works on the entire body, anywhere you put it. Will heal anything anywhere. Emu Oil is known as the Anti-Aging Emollient ~ Emu Oil is a deep penetrating, anti-inflammatory, non-irritating, highly moisturizing, all natural nutritional supplement for your skin. ~ It is hypo-allergenic, giving it a low potential for irritating the skin. Emu oil doesn't clog pores. It contains essential fatty acids required by the body. Topical application of emu oil delivers these nutrients deep into the skin to support healthy cell growth. Emu Oil is an excellent emulsifier and does not leave the skin feeling oily or greasy. ~ Pure Emu oil soothes the skin after serious or minor burns and cuts. Burning and itching are instantly soothed. Healing takes place more rapidly because emu oil has healing properties and does not cover the skin with a petroleum type air barrier. It allows the skin to breathe and heal. EMU OIL ~ A Proven Natural Wonder ~ Provides Healing and Relief: The Australian Aborigines has used Emu Oil for thousand of years to: reduce the pain & swelling of arthritis, heal wounds & burns and to relieve discomfort from insect bites. Moisturizing: Naturally softens the skin and has been proven to reduce the appearance of wrinkles and fine lines. All Natural and Non-Toxic: Will not clog pores, hypo-allergenic and gentle for all skin types. Anti-Inflammatory Effects: The potency of the anti-inflammatory effect from Emu Oil is similar to ibuprofen without the negative side affects frequently common with traditional prescription or corticosteroid based anti-inflammatory medications. Emu Oil has demonstrated to benefit the following conditions and problems: acne age spots arthritis athletes foot bed sores bruises burns bursitis calluses carpal tunnel syndrome chapped lips complexion problems conditioning hair contact dermatitis cracked skin cuts & lacerations dandruff diabetic bruising & ulcers diabetic neuropathy diaper rash dishpan hands dry skin eczema eye irritation fever blisters fingernail cuticles frostbite gout gum disease growing pains hair loss headaches hemorrhoids in-grown toenails insect bites irritated skin itching joint pain keloids lumbago massage medication carrier moisturize skin muscle pain & spasms pain relief pet hot spots pet injuries & wounds psoriasis radiation burns razor burn & nicks recent scars rheumatism rhinitis rosacea scar prevention sciatica scrapes & scratches shin splints shingles sinus headaches skin rashes skin grafts skin hydration sore muscles sports injuries sprains stiffness stretch marks sunburn relief surgery scars swelling tendonitis thin, aging skin tired feet varicose veins wasp, bee stings windburn wounds wrinkles fine lines ...... ......
Place a Bid!
|